IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 10: Wednesday, September 9
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
vs.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]

 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [20]
vs.
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]

 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
vs.
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Exhibition Doubles
Jim Courier (USA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs.
Michael Chang (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)

Not Before: 8:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
vs.
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [5]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [5]

 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Sousa (POR)

 Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
vs.
Sara Errani (ITA) [11]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]

 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
vs.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)

 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Martina Hingis (SUI) [4]
Leander Paes (IND) [4]
vs.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [2]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [2]

Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [6]
vs.
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

 Men's Champions Doubles
Henri Leconte (FRA)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
vs.
Michael Chang (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)

 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [12]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [12]
vs.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [4]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [3]
vs.
Casper Ruud (NOR) [15]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
vs.
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) [5]
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [5]
vs.
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [3]
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [3]
vs.
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)

Court 11
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [11]
vs.
Reilly Opelka (USA) [6]

Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Tommy Paul (USA) [5]
vs.
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [10]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
vs.
Kayla Day (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
vs.
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)

Court 4
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
vs.
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Karman Thandi (IND)
vs.
Dalma Galfi (HUN) [2]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Carson Branstine (USA)
Kelly Chen (USA)
vs.
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Brandon Holt (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
vs.
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [6]
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) [6]

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Sofia Kenin (USA) [9]
vs.
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Akira Santillan (JPN) [14]
vs.
Michael Mmoh (USA) [2]

Not Before: 3:00 PM
 Women's Champions Doubles - Semifinals
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
vs.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)

Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [8]
vs.
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) [10]

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
vs.
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [8]
Maia Lumsden (GBR) [8]
vs.
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
Michael Mmoh (USA) [1]
vs.
Lloyd George Harris (RSA)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Lloyd George Harris (RSA) [13]
vs.
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [4]

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Kylie McKenzie (USA)
vs.
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [4]
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [4]
vs.
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Rebeka Masarova (SUI)
vs.
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) [5]
Luisa Stefani (BRA) [5]

Court 9
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Fanny Stollar (HUN) [11]
vs.
Elena Rybakina (RUS)

Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
vs.
Alex Rybakov (USA)

Court 10
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)
vs.
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [4]

Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
vs.
William Blumberg (USA) [9]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
vs.
Vera Lapko (BLR) [3]
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [3]

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Louis Wessels (GER)
vs.
Alberto Lim (PHI)
Mattias Siimar (EST)

Court 14
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
vs.
Vera Lapko (BLR) [13]

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
vs.
Tim Sandkaulen (GER)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
vs.
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
vs.
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Benjamin Hannestad (DEN)

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time